Department of Computer Science and Engineering

Departmental News

Button Winter 2012 Graduates



Ph.D. Recipients - Masters Graduates - Undergraduate Degrees

PH.D. RECIPIENTS

Name; Adviser; Home; Vita; Dissertation Title

Xiangyong Ouyang; Dr. Dhabaleswar Panda; Beijing, China; Bachelor's, Mechanical Engineering, Tsinghua University;

 

MASTERS GRADUATES

Name; Home; Vita

Syed Farooq Ali; Lahore, Pakistan; B.S., National University of Computer and Emerging Sciences; M.S., Lahore University of Management Sciences

Joe William Bolinger; Columbus, Ohio, USA; B.S., The Ohio State University

Boyi Cui; Anshan, China; Bachelor's, Beijing Forestry University

RaviPrakash Srirama Venkata Naga Darbha; Bangalore, India; Bachelor's, National Institute of Technology

Amrita Ghosh; Jhargram, India; B.Engr., Vidyasagar University; M.S. (Electrical and Computer Engineering), The Ohio State University

Preethi Jyothi; Bangalore, India; B.Tech., National Institutes of Technology

Nived Kalappuraikal Sivadas; Chennai, India; Bachelor's, Anna University

Yong Wook Kim; Seoul, Korea; B.S., Hanyang University; M.S., Illinois Institute of Technology

Abhisek Kundu; Arambagh, India; B.Engr., Jadavpur University

Chang Pil Lee; Seoul, Korea; Bachelor's, Hongik University; B.S., Purdue University

Wei Liu; Xiangfan, China; B.Engr., Wuhan University

Jacob Emil Mainzer; Burlingame, CA; B.S., University of Rochester

Siddhesh Prakash Pai Raikar; Mumbai, India; B.Engr., University of Mumbai

Rohit Prakash Prabhavalkar; Pune, India; B.Engr., University of Pune

Hyunjeong Yoo; Seoul, Korea; B.S., Sookmyung Women's University

Zhe Yuan; Xiangfan, China; B.Engr., Huazhong University of Science and Technology

Wenjie Zeng; Guangzhou, China; B.Engr., Shanghai Jiao Tong Technology

 

Return to top

 

BACHELOR DEGREES AWARDED

Name; Home

College of Arts & Sciences

Bachelor of Arts

Andrew Thompson; Columbus, Ohio, USA


Bachelor of Science

Matthew Dreiss; West Jefferson, Ohio, USA

Bradley Kline; Perrysville, Ohio, USA

Philip Moor; Wichita Falls, Texas, USA

James Power; Columbus, Ohio, USA

Vladimir Razuvayev; Delaware, Ohio, USA
Cum Laude

Matthew Rhodebeck; Mansfield, Ohio, USA

Bryant Schuck; Kettering, Ohio, USA

Jacqueline Telljohann; Solon, Ohio, USA
Summa Cum Laude

Andrew Whitacre; Plain City, Ohio, USA


College of Engineering

Brian M. Alberta; Chillicothe, Ohio, USA

Kyle Joseph Armstrong; Brook Park, Ohio, USA

Praseeda Badami; Upper Arlington, Ohio, USA
Cum Laude
with Honors in Engineering

David D. Chuha; Columbus, Ohio, USA

Rajni Gora; Sikar, India

Samuel Joseph Habenschuss; Willowick, Ohio, USA

Matthew R. Henderson; Marlboro, Ohio, USA

Randall P. Henderson; Twinsburg, Ohio, USA

Alexander Stewart Holmes; Dayton, Ohio, USA

Jonathan D. Hsu; Somerset, New Jersey, USA

Anthony Leonti; Strongsville, Ohio, USA
Cum Laude

Steven Charles Lewis; Hilliard, Ohio, USA

Naiqiao Liang; Shen Yang, China

Sean Patrick Mahaffey; Hudson, Ohio, USA

Eric Van Peters; Miamisburg, Ohio, USA

Alexander Philip Stevens; Harrison, Ohio, USA

Matthew Jordan Stvartek; Toledo, Ohio, USA

Justin Allen Vayda; Toledo, Ohio, USA

Jordan Todd Welzbacher; Sylvania, Ohio, USA

 

OSU logo